Xi'an, Shaanxi, China · OEM / ODM Transformer & Power Supply Manufacturer [email protected]  |  ✔ Intertek-Verified Supplier
Intertek-Verified OEM/ODM Power Architecture

Top China Battery Charger Supplier & Exporter

Engineered Industrial AC/DC Power Supplies, Precision Smart Chargers, and Custom High-Efficiency Magnetic Conversion Modules Built to Global IEC/UL Safety Standards.

Export Inventory & Custom Platforms

Featured Industrial Chargers & Regulated Power Supplies

Benchmarked against rigorous dielectric, ripple, and thermal performance standards. Explore our high-demand OEM/ODM charging and SMPS topologies designed for global B2B procurement.

EV & IoT Ready 5V 2A Factory Price Power Adapter Custom AC DC Plug Electric Vehicle Charger for Router CCTV

5V 2A Factory Price Power Adapter Custom AC DC Plug Electric Vehicle Charger for Router CCTV

  • Output: Regulated 5VDC / 2.0A Continuous
  • Topology: Low-EMI Flyback Design
  • Application: EV Telematics, CCTV, Modems
DoE Level VI 12V 1A AC DC Switching Power Adapter Wall Plug Class VI 100-240V CE FCC

12V 1A AC DC Switching Power Adapter Wall Plug Class VI 100-240V CE FCC

  • Universal Input: 100–240VAC 50/60Hz
  • Standby Power: <0.075W Ultra-Low Loss
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, RoHS, Class VI
Ultra-Slim Aluminum AC to DC 12V/24V Dual Slim Thin Switching Power Supply for LED Strip and Industrial Use

AC to DC 12V/24V Dual Slim Thin Switching Power Supply for LED Strip and Industrial Use

  • Form Factor: Space-Saving Honeycomb Profile
  • Dual Rail Options: Synchronous 12V / 24V Output
  • Cooling: Passive Convection Heat Dissipation
1000W Heavy Duty Power Dual Output Supply Customized 12V5A 24V3A 1000w Power Supply Adjustable Power Supply 36v

Power Dual Output Supply Customized 12V5A 24V3A 1000w Power Supply Adjustable Power Supply 36v

  • Peak Output: 1000W Industrial Workhorse
  • Topology: Active PFC + Full-Bridge LLC
  • Adjustable Rails: CC/CV Charging Profiles
Wall-Plug Series 5V 2A 10W AC DC Switching Power Adapter Wall Plug Class VI 100-240V CE FCC

5V 2A 10W AC DC Switching Power Adapter Wall Plug Class VI 100-240V CE FCC

  • Safety Factor: Double Insulation Class II
  • Protection: Auto-Recovery Short/OVP/OCP
  • Pin Variants: US / EU / UK / AU Modular Pin
Desktop Tier OEM ODM Desktop Power Supply Power Adapter UK Plug Customizable DC Connector for Smart Gateway IoT Hub Clock

OEM ODM Desktop Power Supply Power Adapter UK Plug Customizable DC Connector for Smart Gateway IoT Hub Clock

  • Inlet Format: Desktop C6 / C8 / C14 Chassis
  • DC Terminal: Customizable Barrel / USB-C
  • Target Market: Smart Home Hubs, Telecom
360W High Power 360W Switch Power Supply 10A 20A 30A 50A High Efficiency LED Power Supply Chinese Factory Industrial

360W Switch Power Supply 10A 20A 30A 50A High Efficiency LED Power Supply Chinese Factory Industrial

  • Efficiency: >91% Synchronous Rectification
  • Thermal Design: Built-in DC Fan Thermal Trip
  • Current Output: 10A / 20A / 30A Configurable
5W–1500W Scalable Switching Power Supply Enclosure 5W 100W 150W 200W 350W 400W 500W 600W 1000W 1500W 1A 2A 3A 2.5A 5A 8A 10A

Switching Power Supply Enclosure 5W 100W 150W 200W 350W 400W 500W 600W 1000W 1500W 1A 2A 3A 2.5A 5A 8A 10A

  • Enclosure: Perforated SECC Galvanized Steel
  • Burn-In: 100% Full Load High-Temp Aged
  • Voltage Range: 3.3VDC to 60VDC Custom Runs
Technical Whitepaper Insight

Engineering Paradigms in Modern Industrial Battery Charging & SMPS

A deep architectural dive into solid-state efficiency, wide-bandgap semiconductors, and active thermal management driving the next generation of power electronics.

Wide-Bandgap (GaN/SiC) Switching Stages

Silicon MOSFET performance has hit theoretical limits defined by output capacitance ($C_{oss}$) and reverse recovery charge ($Q_{rr}$). In our advanced charger platforms, Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) switches allow frequencies above 200kHz without thermal throttling, cutting magnetic component volumes by up to 45% while driving efficiency above 94%.

GaNFast Integration Near-Zero Coss High Frequency

Microcontroller-Driven CC/CV Algorithms

Industrial battery longevity depends entirely on strict adherence to chemical voltage envelopes. Our custom battery chargers utilize digital signal controller (DSC) closed-loop feedback to dynamically manipulate the Constant Current (CC) to Constant Voltage (CV) inflection point, maintaining ripple voltages below 50mVp-p to mitigate cell micro-cracking and dendrite formation.

Closed-Loop MCU <50mV Ripple Cell Balancing

Active Clamp Flyback & LLC Resonators

Moving beyond lossy dissipative snubber networks, our high-wattage desktop and chassis units implement Zero Voltage Switching (ZVS) topologies. By recycling leakage inductance energy back into the load via Active Clamp Flyback (ACF) or resonant half-bridge LLC architectures, total radiated EMI is dramatically minimized, simplifying compliance with EN 55032 Class B.

ZVS Soft Switching Resonant LLC CISPR Class B
Circuit Topology Typical Efficiency Power Density ($W/in^3$) EMI Profile Ideal B2B Industrial Application
Standard Hard-Switched Flyback 84% – 88% 6 – 10 $W/in^3$ Moderate (Requires bulky CM Chokes) Low-power IoT gateways, 5V–12V standard routers, CCTV nodes
Active Clamp Flyback (ACF + GaN) 91% – 93.5% 16 – 24 $W/in^3$ Low (Soft turn-on transitions) Compact USB-PD 3.1 adapters, medical tablets, rugged handhelds
Half-Bridge LLC Resonant Converter 93% – 96% 20 – 32 $W/in^3$ Ultra-Low (Sinusoidal resonant current) 1000W industrial battery arrays, EV ground equipment, 360W SMPS
Interleaved Totem-Pole PFC + LLC 95% – 97.2% 28 – 40 $W/in^3$ Ultra-Low (Eliminates full bridge diode loss) High-capacity ESS charging, light electric vehicles, telecom racks
Market Dynamics & Global Sourcing

B2B Procurement Trends Shaping the Power Supply Landscape

Strategic sourcing directors face shifting global efficiency directives, supply chain decentralization, and hardware customization requirements. Here is what is transforming the supplier evaluation roadmap through 2030.

Convergence on USB-PD 3.1 Extended Power Range (EPR)

Industrial original equipment manufacturers are actively moving away from proprietary barrel jack connectors toward standardized Type-C PD 3.1 protocols delivering up to 48V at 5A (240W). This transition dramatically simplifies global product packaging, cuts inventory SKUs by up to 35%, and aligns enterprise equipment with the European Union Common Charger Directive.

Direct Factory Traceability & Third-Party Auditing

Western tier-1 procurement managers are phasing out unregulated trading intermediaries in favor of verifiable direct manufacturers. Verified production qualifications—specifically on-site facility assessments by international inspection houses like Intertek—guarantee transparent BOM tracing, conflict mineral disclosures, and strict conformance to RoHS 3 and REACH protocols.

Multi-Chemistry Intelligent Battery Adapters

With the industrial deployment of Lithium Iron Phosphate ($LiFePO_4$), Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt (NMC), and emergent Sodium-ion ($Na^+$) battery packs, single-voltage charging blocks are obsolete. Procuring flexible multi-curve chargers capable of firmware-programmable profiles safeguards hardware investments across multi-year product development lifecycles.

Manufacturing Authority

Shaanxi Zelqo Power: Verified Custom Engineering

Headquartered in Xi'an, Shaanxi, Zelqo Power operates purpose-built winding, assembly, and test facilities dedicated to magnetic conversion, custom high-frequency transformers, switching mode power supplies, and ruggedized battery chargers. Backed by verified on-site Intertek auditing, our manufacturing facilities integrate precision automated CNC winding, multi-channel automated test equipment (ATE), and climate-controlled burn-in rooms to assure zero-defect deliveries.

Contact Us

Multi-Stage Quality Verification Matrix

Stage 1 (IQC): Agilent/Tonghui LCR bridge screening for ferrite permeability, wire gauge calibration, and insulation dielectric limits.

Stage 2 (In-Process): Inter-turn surge impulse testing up to 5kV to detect micro-arcing in secondary windings.

Stage 3 (Burn-In): 100% full-load aging under elevated ambient conditions (45°C ± 5°C) for 4 to 8 hours.

Stage 4 (OQC): 3750VAC primary-to-secondary Hi-pot dielectric strength and digital Chroma power meter efficiency sign-off.

4.8/5.0
Verified Buyer Satisfaction
100%
Full-Load Burn-In Tested
3750V
Hi-Pot Isolation Verification
OEM/ODM
Custom Mechanicals & Magnetics
B2B Procurement Playbook

Frequently Asked Questions on Charger Sourcing

Crucial technical, compliance, and supply chain insights to streamline your engineering approval and vendor evaluation process.

What technical parameters are mandatory to initiate an OEM/ODM custom charger design?
To formulate an optimized electromagnetic design and thermal layout, our engineering team requires: (1) Input AC voltage boundary and frequency (e.g., 90–264VAC, 50/60Hz); (2) Battery chemistry specifications, including nominal pack voltage, maximum charging cutoff voltage, and capacity (Ah); (3) Required charging profile stages (e.g., pre-charge trickle, CC, CV, float/trickle); (4) Safety isolation ratings (reinforced vs. double insulated) and target standard (IEC 62368-1, IEC 60335-2-29, or UL 1310); (5) Maximum enclosure dimensions, IP ingress rating (e.g., IP20 open chassis vs. IP67 epoxy potted), and output cabling interface.
How does your facility mitigate thermal runaway risks during high-current charging?
Thermal mitigation is built into both silicon selection and magnetic engineering. We incorporate precision NTC thermistors thermally bonded to both the primary power MOSFET heatsink and the secondary synchronous rectification stage. If internal temperatures cross 85°C, the controller enters dynamic foldback current limiting. Furthermore, circuit layouts enforce creepage and clearance distances strictly exceeding 6.4mm, while magnetic cores utilize Class F (155°C) or Class H (180°C) enameled copper and triple-insulated wire (TIW).
What testing protocols are executed on each batch prior to international shipment?
Each production lot undergoes 100% automated screening. Tests include: DC low-resistance winding measurement, LCR leakage inductance testing, AC Hi-Pot dielectric withstand (typically 3000VAC to 3750VAC primary-to-secondary for 60 seconds), dynamic load step-response verification, no-load quiescent consumption measurement to verify DoE Level VI compliance, and continuous elevated-temperature full-load burn-in aging for a minimum of 4 hours to eliminate early component mortality.
Can your switching power supplies and chargers be adapted for multi-market export?
Yes. We engineer power conversion platforms to accept wide-range universal AC inputs (85VAC–264VAC) with active power factor correction (PFC > 0.95 at 230VAC). For wall-mount and desktop adapters, we offer interchangeable AC pin heads (US, EU, UK, AU, CN, KR) as well as standard IEC 60320 inlets (C6, C8, C14), allowing international distributors to ship a single base electronic unit globally with localized mains cords.
How do you maintain strict batch-to-batch consistency for custom OEM magnetics?
Consistency is preserved through automated manufacturing and locked BOM documentation. Coils are processed on automated multi-spindle CNC winding machines to maintain identical tension and turn geometry, preventing variation in inter-winding capacitance. Magnetic core gaps are ground on automated CNC equipment and checked with precision micrometers and digital permeability meters. Once a prototype passes engineering validation, electrical and mechanical tolerances are permanently frozen in the ERP manufacturing profile.
What are your standard prototype timelines and minimum order quantities (MOQ)?
Custom magnetic component samples and modified power adapter prototypes are typically delivered within 5 to 7 business days following engineering design sign-off. Full turnkey ODM builds requiring custom tooling or specialized enclosures take 3 to 4 weeks. Standard production MOQs start at 500 units for customized adapter runs and 200 units for high-power industrial switching supplies, supporting agile pilot runs up to high-volume commercial scaling.

Connect Directly with Our Power Engineering Team

Send your electrical parameters, desired battery chemistry curves, and volume projections. Receive direct factory pricing, comprehensive DFM feedback, and sample validation schedules within 24 hours.

Contact Us